Does Brach’s Candy Corn Have Pork Gelatin? An Expert’s Guide
Are you a vegan who loves candy corn? Unfortunately, the answer to whether Brach’s candy corn contains pork gelatin may disappoint you. While sugar and corn syrup, the main ingredients in candy corn, are vegan-friendly, the addition of other additives makes this treat unsuitable for plant-based eaters. Brach’s, the most popular candy corn brand, uses
Does Brach’s Candy Corn Have Pork Gelatin? An Expert’s Guide Read More »
